Governors

Type of Governor Name Term Ends Subject Responsibility
Chairperson Mr I Raybould 01/06/2019 Safeguarding, LAC, SEND and Music
Vice Chairman Mr D Morton 09/11/2018 Science, ICT, E-Safety and PREVENT
Community Governor Mr M Haywood 13/04/2020 Literacy
Mr J Hettihewa-Young 13/11/2020
Co-opted Governors Mrs R Kite 01/11/2019 Pupil Premium, RE and PHSE
Parent Governors Mr D Wallace 30/10/2020 EYFS and Humanities
Staff Governors Miss J Davies
(Staff Member)
13/03/2018 Maths and PE (including Sports Premium)
Headteacher Mrs K Ellis
(Staff Member)
09/11/2018 N/A
Associate Members Ms A Brown
(Staff Member)
16/09/2020 N/A
Mrs A Hie
(Staff Member)
22/10/2018 N/A